It Is What It Is

Double Feature 1

Thursday: 10:00 pm - Wilson TheaterBuy Tickets
Friday: 10:00 pm Sullivan TheaterBuy Tickets

 

  • BeatBoxing - The Fifth Element of Hip Hop
  • It Is What It Is
It Is What It Is

Double Feature 1

Thursday: 10:00 pm - Wilson TheaterBuy Tickets
Friday: 10:00 pm Sullivan TheaterBuy Tickets

 

  • BeatBoxing - The Fifth Element of Hip Hop
  • It Is What It Is
Bright

Double Feature 2

Friday: 2:30 pm - Wilson TheaterBuy Tickets
Saturday: 12:00 pm Hendricks Art CenterBuy Tickets

 

  • Redemption Inc.
  • Bright
Falling Up

Double Feature 3

WINNER
BIFF 2012 BEST SHORT FILM AWARD...
The Line of Departure
Friday: 2:30 pm - Rotary CenterBuy Tickets

 

  • The Line of Departure - WINNER BEST SHORT FILM AWARD
  • Falling Up
Treasure / Alhaja

Short Slot 1

Thursday, 7:30 pm - Bagels & More Buy Tickets
Friday, 12:00 pm - Bagels & More Buy Tickets

 

  • The Angels in the Middle of the Square
  • Mish Mush (apricots)
  • Coventry
  • Perhaps Tomorrow
  • Treasure /Alhaja
  • Cheese!
  • Oliver's Treasure
  • Dawn
The Secret Friend

Short Slot 2

Thursday: 7:30 pm Beloit LibraryBuy Tickets
Friday: 2:30 pm La Casa Grande Buy Tickets

 

  • The Secret Friend
  • Out of Erasers
  • On the Beat - Soata
  • Negative
  • The 36
  • My Brother Greg
  • On Time
  • Art on the Bridge
  • Traces of Other
A House Full of Thorns

Short Slot 3

Thursday: 7:30 pm - Eclipse CenterBuy Tickets
Saturday: 5:00 pm Speakeasy I Buy Tickets

 

  • Hop the twig
  • Protect the Nation
  • Lars
  • The Film I Did Not Forget
  • Special Delivery
  • Talk
  • A House Full Of  Thorns
  • Always Sprinkle Pepper
A House Full of Thorns

Short Slot 3

Thursday: 7:30 pm - Eclipse CenterBuy Tickets
Saturday: 5:00 pm Speakeasy I Buy Tickets

 

  • Hop the twig
  • Protect the Nation
  • Lars
  • The Film I Did Not Forget
  • Special Delivery
  • Talk
  • A House Full Of  Thorns
  • Always Sprinkle Pepper
Morya

Short Slot 4

Thursday: 10:00 pm Bagels & MoreBuy Tickets
Saturday: 5:00 pm Speakeasy II Buy Tickets

 

  • Morya
  • Two Friendly Ghosts
  • The Ascension
  • Tempest
  • Lady and the Champ
  • In the Morning
  • Mothmen of Milwaukee
  • My Prison Called Life
  • Interview
Morya

Short Slot 4

Thursday: 10:00 pm Bagels & MoreBuy Tickets
Saturday: 5:00 pm Speakeasy II Buy Tickets

 

  • Morya
  • Two Friendly Ghosts
  • The Ascension
  • Tempest
  • Lady and the Champ
  • In the Morning
  • Mothmen of Milwaukee
  • My Prison Called Life
  • Interview
Green Bangles

Short Slot 5

WINNER
BIFF 2012 BEST ANIMATION AWARD...
Advanced Cybernetics
WINNER
BIFF 2012 BEST WISCONSIN FILM AWARD...
Advanced Cybernetics
Friday: 5:00 pm - Bagels & MoreBuy Tickets
Saturday: 12:00 pm Bagels & MoreBuy Tickets
  • Advanced Cybernetics - WINNER BEST ANIMATION AWARD
  • Spare Change - WINNER BEST WISCONSIN FILM AWARD
  • Green Bangles
  • 5 Minutes Each
  • Left Alone
  • This Too Shall Pass
  • Anima Mundi
  • Tinker
  • Wrigley and King
  • The Okra Planter
  • Late
Momento

Short Slot 6

Friday: 12:00 pm – Bushel & PecksBuy Tickets
Saturday: 5:00 pm Nikki's CafeBuy Tickets

 

  • Voice
  • Love and War
  • Momento
  • Think Big-Think Small-Scale
  • In The Cooler
  • Misserable Peace
  • That's Showbiz
  • Alienware Industries
  • Community
  • Mister Atse in the Pursuit of an ascending career
Sunday

Short Slot 7

WINNER
BIFF 2012 BEST STUDENT FILM AWARD...
CYCLICITY 
Friday: 10:00 pm - La Casa GrandeBuy Tickets
Saturday: 12:00 pm - Bushel & PecksBuy Tickets


  • Arthur
  • Cyclicity  - WINNER BEST STUDENT FILM AWARD
  • Us
  • A Comic Author X-Ray
  • Sunday
  • Sated
  • Kwik Fix
  • Naia And The Moon
Fade In

Short Slot 8

Friday: 7:30 pm - Richardson Theater - Beloit CollegeBuy Tickets
(Note Location Change)
Saturday: 7:30 pm Sullivan TheaterBuy Tickets

 

  • The Planting
  • Goldenbox
  • Remy
  • Int. Bedroom-day
  • CUTEeGRL
  • Fade in
  • In Her Eyes
Fade In

Short Slot 8

Friday: 7:30 pm - Richardson Theater - Beloit CollegeBuy Tickets
(Note Location Change)
Saturday: 7:30 pm Sullivan TheaterBuy Tickets

 

  • The Planting
  • Goldenbox
  • Remy
  • Int. Bedroom-day
  • CUTEeGRL
  • Fade in
  • In Her Eyes
The Works of Jonn Herschend

Works of Jonn Herschend (The)
WINNER | Josh Burton Award

WINNER
The BIFF 2012 JOSH BURTON AWARD
Thursday: 10:00 pm - Hendricks Art CenterBuy Tickets
Friday: 5:00 pm - Angel MuseumBuy Tickets
Sunday: Noon - Nikki's CafeBuy Tickets
(Screening Added for Award Winners)

 

Genre: Various
Country: USA
Rating: PG
Runtime:  54 minutes
Raven's Hollow

Triple Feature 1

Thursday: 10:00 pm - La Casa GrandeBuy Tickets
Friday: 10:00 pm - Wilson TheaterBuy Tickets

 

  • Fractured Minds
  • Pure Evil
  • Raven's Hollow
Reco

Triple Feature 2

Thursday: 7:30 pm - Nikki'sBuy Tickets
Friday: 2:30 pm - Domenico'sBuy Tickets

 

  • Challenging Impossibility
  • Reco
  • Dilli
Sub Rosa

Triple Feature 3

Friday: 7:30 pm - Beloit LibraryBuy Tickets
Saturday: 12:00 pm - Domenico'sBuy Tickets

 

  • The Florestine Collection
  • Sub Rosa
  • The Rockford Pro-Life Community